Crypto Woke Privacy Policy and Terms of Service

Terms of Service

The Terms and Conditions of the Crypto Woke (also referred to as “Crypto Woke,”, “we”, “us” “our” and “ours”) 

Discliamer:  By reading and agreeing to our Terms and Conditions, you thereby provide us with untransferrable access to govern your activities on our web-platform, under lawful conditions. By using our website and/or services, you form a legal bonding with onwards and acknowledge our Terms & Conditions as well. 

By accepting our Terms and Conditions, you shall be liable to abide by our principles. You are also liable to abide by the laws/regulations of the Federal Government/State. All the content that has been shared, stored or displayed through our web-platform or any other social media platform or any medium that we may incorporate in our business is owned by us and is duly protected by the copyright and trademark laws. You are provided with untransferrable and limited access to your data and you shall not involve in any activity or posting any commercial/non-commercial content (text, static or motion visual) that may violate the laws of the said State/Government. 

You hereby ensure that you do not engage in any activity through any of our platforms that violate the laws and/or regulations of the United States Securities as well as Exchange Commissions.

We, also reserve the right to update/change/alter these Terms and Conditions without any prior notice and the user shall be informed of them the moment they receive the updates about it via email or through web-notification. 

Note: If you wish not to agree with our Terms and Conditions’ clauses, you are requested to immediately stop/discard the use of our services through our website or any other platform.

USER ACCESS TO DATA

We, the Crypto Woke team, are liable to provide you, being as a valued member, with authorized, limited and untransferrable access to your stored personal and/or non-personal information for the purpose upon request. The information accessed by you and further usage should only be limited to the personal reason only and should be in compliance with our Terms and Conditions as well as Federal/State laws. We also reserve the right to change/update/alter our Terms and Conditions without any prior notice and the user shall be notified of them through multiple means. We also reserve the right to limit or discard the license provided to you regarding access to your personal/non-personal information. 

Additionally, you grant us, the Crypto Woke team, an irrevocable, transferable as well as royalty-free access to your personal as well as non-personal information. Furthermore, you also provide us with access to utilize commercially/non-commercially your personal/non-personal data in order to improve our online as well as offline services. 

VIOLATION & TERMINATION OF ACCOUNT

You acknowledge and agree that we, the Crypto Woke team may notify, involve and cooperate with law enforcement authorities in investigating and prosecuting other users who have been found guilty of violating our Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and other related policies/conditions.

Note: We, the Crypto Woke, reserve the right to discard, cancel and/or delete your account if you had been found guilty of not abiding by our Terms and Conditions.

WEBSITE/PRICING MODIFICATIONS/ALTERATIONS

We, the Crypto Woke team, without any limitation, can /alter/change/modify the website looks, layout, online/offline services, displayed/posted/shared content policies/conditions, procedures, offered thereby, and the fees, costs and pricing of the services/goods provided on our website. However, we are not liable to inform you of any updates that have been incorporated by us at any time. 

 

Renewal/payment

All monthly subscriptions will be renewed automatically until cancelation

CANCELLATIONS

Your account or service may be canceled and no refunds will be issued if we, the Crypto Woke team, upon the condition that you have canceled/de-activated your account or canceled the fee-submission before the end-date.

If you chose to de-activate or delete your account on our web-platform, you’re requested to carry out the process in its entirety. If you act so, you shall lose access to your account as well as the associated content.  Hence, you are requested to download a copy of your content and other related information prior to deleting/de-activating your account. 

Note: We the Options Capital team, reserve the right to have a copy of the content/information associated with your deleted/de-activated account in the back-up and such information shall not be accessible by you.

DISCLAIMERS

We, the Crypto Woke team, expressly disclaim and disclose as follows, and by accepting our Terms and Conditions, you hereby confirm that you understand, acknowledge and agree as follows, and expressly disclaim, release and waive any liability, claim, damages, loss or expense related to or arising from the following:

YOUR RESPONSIBILITY

You, hereby, accept and follow that you are solely responsible and answerable to any decision taken/performed by you regarding the investments or any other investment-related strategies opted/performed/done by you on our web-platform.

CONTENT/INFORMATION

The content/information that has been posted/shared by us, the Crypto Woke team on our website regarding our products/investment options/services of the Crypto Woke team should be comprehended as a piece of advice or any recommendation to buy, sell or hold a particular security or pursue any particular investment strategy.

Note: We, the Crypto Woke, are not liable to cross-check and/or authenticate the information/content/investment opportunities that have been posted on our website, social media platform or any other medium that has been adopted by us.

ACTIVITIES OF PERSONNEL

We, the Options Capital team, and our signed-up third-parties/employees/partners also engage in the activities leading to trading security.These parties may not and are not required to, be a part of selling, buying and/or investment opportunities as presented on our, the Crypto Woke team’s platform. Such parties will purchase or sell securities, and engage in any investment strategies, in their sole discretion, at any time and without notice.

INVESTMENTS AND RESULTS

There is a high level of risk associated with any investments in the purchase of securities, as well as any service or commodities. Only users who understand and accept the risks involved with such investments, as well as those who understand the context of risk and the resulting financial aftermaths associated, should use this platform only. We, the Crypto Woke team, are not liable to provide any surety/guarantee against the outcomes of the investment.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

Our, the Crypto Woke’ website may exhibit/contain links to our signed-up third-parties/service providers. However, we do not provide any guarantee, reliability or protection against their Policies, Working Procedures as well as Terms and Conditions. We do not review the links available/posted on our website and you shall be responsible for clicking on/using those links at your own risk.

Note: We, the Crypto Woke team, shall not be termed as liable to provide any protection/guarantee against the third-part links on our website and nor do we wish to provide any warranty/guarantee regarding their authenticity/reliability.

LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

We, the Crypto Woke team, and our employees, shareholders, partners as well as signed-up third-parties/service providers shall not be responsible for any loss/theft occurring due to the use of our website and it’s products/services.

We shall not be responsible for the damages caused by the aftermath of financial or any other investment-based losses, due to not abiding by our Terms and Conditions and/or Federal/State laws/regulations or if the unintentional damage caused by us and not being accordingly covered as per our remedial rules and policies.

INDEMNIFICATION

You are liable to withhold us, the Crypto Woke, and any of our partners, employees, shareholders as well as authorized third-parties form all the damages, theft, losses and/or liabilities that incur due to not bearing with our Terms and Conditions. 

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL INFORMATION

You acknowledge and agree that we, the Crypto Woke team, reservers the unlimited, irrevocable and transferrable right to share, disclose your personal as well as non-personal information under lawful limitations through our web-platform or any of our other offline/online mediums. 

MODIFICATIONS

We, the Crypto Woke team, hold the right to alter/change/modify our Terms and Conditions at any time. And you shall be required to abide by them the moment they are updated on our website. If you wish not to agree with the new/altered Terms and Conditions, you are requested to withhold yourself from your using our website and/or products/services.

GOVERNING LAW

Any claim under these Terms and Conditions or otherwise related to us, the Crypto Woke team site or the Crypto Woke team’ web platform shall be governed by the laws present in Los Angeles, California and shall be exclusively resolved by a state or federal court located in Los Angeles, California. You are, hereby, bound to abide by the jurisdictions/laws of the courts within the locality of Los Angeles/California or any of our other locations.

CONTACT US

For any queries regarding our, the Crypto Woke’ Terms and Conditions, feel free to reach out to us at:

0XXX- XXXX-XXX

or

support@Crypto Woke team.net.

PURCHASES AND REFUNDS

The following Purchases and Refunds clauses cover our, the Crypto Woke team’ purchases policy as follows:

  •       On the site, we, the Crypto Woke team, offer individual products for sale as well as a subscription to or membership of regular fee-based services. In order to purchase any individual product from the website, a valid debit/credit card is required to carry out the purchase. Once you have purchased a product, you will receive only a digital/online version, no physical copies of the product will be provided or shipped to you.

  • In order to purchase a membership/subscription/periodic service, a valid Debit/Credit card is required. Through using your Debit/Credit card, you acknowledge and allow us, the Crypto Woke team, to store your payment information on the website and agree to follow the policies and procedures for payment of subscription/membership/periodic fees pertaining to the website.

  •     Once you sign up for any periodic fee-based service on the website, the fee related to the first term of that membership/subscription, be it monthly, quarterly or annual, will be charged to the valid Credit/Debit card provided by you. Within 10 business days before your current subscription expires, the fees associated with the following term of your subscription will be automatically renewed, and the amount for that renewed subscription will be charged to the valid Credit/Debit card provided by you, according to the site’s latest price schedule at the time of renewal. If the Credit/Debit card associated with the service charges should expire/terminate or if any consequent payment is rejected by the issuing company, we, the Crypto Woke team, shall immediately terminate your account or service.

  •       Any cancellations will be processed as quickly as possible by our team, but they will not take effect until the billing cycle ends. You can continue to access your product till the end of your current billing cycle, with no further charges apply.

●        All payments made to us, the Crypto Woke team, pertaining to the purchase of any product, subscription or service, are non-refundable; and we, the Crypto Woke team, do not offer any refunds, and are not bound to offer any refunds, for any reason. Refunds are not available for any unused portion of the account or service, including payments after a trial period has ended. You may cancel your subscription at any time.

 Privacy Policy 

Privacy PPrivacy Policy of Optionscapital.net

The Options Capital Trading Group (also referred to as “Options Capital”, “we”, “us” and “our”) and its subsidiaries’ operation (collectively defined as the “optionscapital.net”) is in effect as on “dd/mm/yy” by Crypto Woke for to be accessed by the customers (also defined as “customers”, “users”, “you”, “your” and “yours”).

Note: We, the Crypto Woke, have drafted this policy to help the user understand the legal features, limitations, and data sharing and storage mechanisms of this site. Furthermore, we operate in accordance with the clauses defined in the Privacy Policy and we reserve the right to change/alter/update our Privacy Policy at any time. By accessing and utilizing our, the Crypto Woke’, website and/or services, you agree that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy. And, hereby, acknowledge and consent to the collection, use and sharing of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. You shall be notified of the update/change in the Policy via web-based notification. And if you wish no further to agree with the updated Privacy Policy, you should cease the use of our services/website!

COLLECTING THE PERSONAL/NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

The primary purpose behind collecting information by us, the Crypto Woke, is to provide you with up-to-date information about our new arrivals, discounts, offers, and services. The information is also further employed to improve and enhance our website performance and further services as we speak of.

There are primarily two kinds of information collected, stored and used on our website/database:

  • Personal information

  • Non-personal information

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We, the Options Capital, collect and store your personal information – which discriminates you from other users – that includes the following:

  • Your name (first, middle, last)

  • Physical and/or email address

  • Contact number

  • Profile photo

  • Credit/Debit card number
    and other data that can be used to identify you.

Please note: the extent of personal information collected can be updated/changed and is subjected to changes in the Privacy Policy.

NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

Non-personally information collected by us, the Crypto Woke, is the type of data that does not allow for any discrimination between you and the other users. It includes but is not limited to details that comprise of the following non-personal data:

  • Number of web-visit logs

  • Website-visit time logs

  • GPRS location

  • Cookie-based data

  • Type of internet browser

  • Domain name

  • Internet Protocol (IP) address 

THE COLLECTION AND UTILIZATION OF INFORMATION

The user’s personal as well as non-personal information is collected by us, the Crypto Woke. through the following means:

  • Through sign-up/ registration details

  • Through complaints or feedback forms/emails

  • Through software like Google Analytics to analyze typical user behavior

  • Through web-based cookies

  • Through your web-browsers/operating system (iOS/Android/Windows/MAC)

  • Through web beacons/tags

  • Through mobile/ cell phone-based GPS

  • Through site interactions/communication

The user information is collected for the reasons mentioned below:

  • To verify a user’s identity

  • To carry out transactions on behalf of the customer

  • To provide our products and services

  • To help the user navigate by addressing their queries and other similar requests

  • To manage the user’s account, subscription and other billing purposes

  • To allow our signed-up third parties/service providers to provide services on our behalf

  • To personalize the user’s experience on the site

  • To detect and prevent fraud/scams

  • To market our products

  • To share new offers/discounts

Note: The means used to collect information by us, the Crypto Wokecan surpass the ones mentioned above. The user can choose to disable cookies/ tags/ web beacon at any time, however, the company will not be responsible for lack of seamless operation of the site as a result.

INFORMATION DISTRIBUTION

We, the Crypto Woke, may share your personal as well as non-personal information with signed-up collaborators/service providers/third parties in order to efficiently provide our services/offers to you. We share your information with:

  • Service providers/third-parties

  • Law enforcement/legal bodies and/or agencies

for smooth operations of our services (including but not limited to the database & server management and others as deemed required) as well as legal/lawful processes (including but not limited to matters regarding court orders, subpoenas under the civil or criminal category other compulsory disclosures as deemed fit).

  •  Transaction bodies

Basically payment processing providers for carrying out transactions.

  • Service/analytics providers

Note: The information shared is used to ensure smooth and legal business operations, to detect and prevent fraud/scams on behalf of users/third-parties/service providers, in order to assess and resolve the issues regarding the violation of users, third-party service providers or both, to process transactions on behalf of the user, to improve our services, to abide by agreements with the third-parties/service-providers and to carry out our marketing campaigns.

PERSONAL/NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION ACCESS & SECURITY

We, the Options Capital, provide you/user/customer with authorized access to his/her personal as well as non-personal information on our web-platform. We always keep a copy of your originally provided personal/non-personal information and that retained information, as well as the updated user information, is used for purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy. Furthermore, we are liable to provide you with the information and access to which extent you can access your stored information on our website as well as to what extent you can alter/ change/update and/or correct that information.

Your personal, as well as non-personal information, shall be stored on our databases and servers. Your information thereby will be governed and stored by us and that shall be maintained by the signed-up third-party service providers. The information shall be stored keeping in view the up-to-date servers, security systems and other necessary steps to be taken in order to ensure your data’s safety and protection.

Note: we, the Crypto Woke, are prone to data theft and/or loss due to unavoidable circumstances, including natural disasters and system failures. We shall not, therefore, be liable to any losses occur due to the later reasons. 

GDPR SUPPLEMENT TO PRIVACY POLICY OF “OPTIONSCAPITAL.NET”

This GDPR Supplement to the Privacy Policy of the Crypto Woke.net has been hereby made effective as of dd/mm/yy, owned and run by Options Capital (referred to as “Options Capital”, “we”, “us” or “our”). Our, the Crypto Woke’ GPDR policy supplements this aforementioned Privacy Policy for the citizens of the European Union and applies to the domain of the United States as well – for the company being based in the United States. 

This GDPR supplement complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Natural Persons with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and on the Free Movement of Such Data and Repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (the “GDPR”).

This GDPR Supplement applies only to the residents of the European Union and anyone to whom Crypto Woke offers its goods and services, or who access the website and may be subject to monitoring or collection of personal data by Crypto Woke. These include, but not limited to, as when you browse the Site, register for a membership, or use our goods or services available on our website and when you will be providing specific information to us that in turn could be used to identify you. And hence, we will collect, use and share certain information about you (the “user”) for various purposes as set forth in the Privacy Policy and this GDRP supplement.

LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING

We, the Crypto Woke team, upon legal grounding, collect and utilize your personal as well as non-personal information under the particular circumstances as having been previously mentioned in this Privacy Policy

We process information about you in order to provide our services in accordance with our Terms and Conditions, for example, to send you important service updates. We also process information about you where it is in our lawful interests to do so and not overridden by your rights. Such actions are taken by our team in order to prevent any theft, illegal use or any copyright violation of the content posted on our web-platform or any other medium. In some cases, we are liable to utilize your personal as well as non-personal information to prevent any misuse of your identity or the well-being of other third parties.

USER RIGHTS

RIGHTS TO ACCESS

As the user, you have the right to access the following information regarding our, the Crypto Woke’ services/policies/procedures:

  • The purpose of the data processing

  • The categories of personal data accessed

  • The list of receivers who has access to your personal and/or non-personal information

  • The period for which your personal information will be stored

  • The right to update/alter/change/correct your personal as well as non-personal information

  • Whether we use your personal data for automated decision-making

  • The process by which we collect your personal as well non-personal information

  • Where the Crypto Woke intends to transfer your personal data to a third country or international organization.

Apart from this, we, the Crypto Woke, are liable to provide you with a portable copy of your data that has been stored by us.

RIGHTS OF MODIFICATION/CORRECTION

You have a right to obtain from us, the Crypto Woke team, the modification/correction of inaccurate personal data concerning you.

RIGHTS OF ERASURE

You have a right of erasure to obtain from us, the Crypto Woke team, the erasure of your personal data based on any of the following grounds:

  • You can erase your personal data, if and only if, that particular personal and/or non-personal information is not required by us to carry out the process/utilization as we do carry out under normal circumstances. 

  • We, the Crypto Woke team, collected or processed your personal data on the basis of your consent and you have since withdrawn your consent.

  • We, the Crypto Woke team, are liable to stop the processing of your personal and/or non-personal data if we do not legally/lawfully reserve the right to process your data any further. 

RIGHT TO RESTRICT/OBJECT DATA UTILIZATION/PROCESSING

If we, the Crypto Woke team, are unknowingly processing your personal as well as non-personal information on no legal groundings, then you reserve the right to impose and challenge our processing of your identifiable information immediately. Furthermore, we are also reliable to withstand the processing of your information for any marketing or whatsoever purposes as mentioned in this Privacy Policy before, until further notice.

RIGHT TO DOWNLOADING DATA

We, the Crypto Woke team, are liable to provide you with a portable copy of your personal and/or non-personal data in a machine-readable and properly structured format upon request. 

RIGHT TO DROP-OUT CONSENT DATA UTILIZATION/PROCESSING

Your processing of the personal as well as non-personal information by us, the Crypto Woke, is subjected to the consent you have provided to us. And with this consent drawn out by you, we are no more liable to processing your data legally any further.

RIGHT TO COMPLAINT

We, the Crypto Woke team, are liable to coordinate and participate in any complaint that has been submitted by you to the Supervisory/Legislative Authorities against our processing/utilization of your personal and/or non-personal information.

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR THE RESIDENTS OF CALIFORNIA

The California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) allows the residents of California to exercise their right to approach the information stored by us, the Crypto Woke – the kind of information that we collect and use regarding you. This CCPA Privacy Notice also provides information to California residents about what kind of information that is stored by us can be accessed by you.

Disclaimer: We, the Crypto Woke are liable to share with you that we collect the information for business and commercial purposes only. 

RIGHT TO KNOW ABOUT THE COLLECTED PERSONAL/NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

We, The Crypto Woke, reserve the right to collect the personal as well as non-personal information about you through multiple mediums and these include but are not limited to the following ones:

  • Personal information such as your name, contact number, profile picture, email address, location and other information that can help in discriminating you from others.

  • Non-personally information about you, such as demographic information, location, age, gender, and data log based on your use of our website.

RIGHT TO REQUEST INFORMATION REGARDING PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED OR DISCLOSED

We, the Crypto Woke, are liable to provide you with the information that has been accessed, stored and processed by us within the last 12 months. This information covers:

  • The categories and specific elements of personal as well as non-personal information that has been collected/stored by us about you.

  • Categories of sources/medium by virtue of which your personal and/or non-personal information is collected.

  • Our purpose for collecting or sharing a user’s personal information.

  • Identification and categories of the signed-up third-party/service providers to whom we provide access to your personal and/or non-personal information as deemed fit.

Upon receipt of a Verified Request on your behalf, we will gather and share the personal information stored by us, the Crypto Woke team.

RIGHT TO OMIT YOUR PERSONAL/NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

We, the Options Capital team, are liable to delete/erase/omit your personal and/or non-personal information upon a written request. In order to request that we delete your sensitive/ private information, you need to follow the instructions for submitting a Verifiable Request to delete your personal information. Upon receipt of a Verifiable Request and confirmation from you regarding deletion, we will delete your personal information, and we will also instruct all of our service providers who happen to maintain your personal information on our behalf to also delete & omit your personal information from their records altogether.

RIGHT TO KNOW OPTIONS CAPITAL SALE OF YOUR PRIVATE INFORMATION

We, the Crypto Woke, do not sell, rent out or share (except with the authorized and signed-up parties) the personal information that is collected from clients, users or prospects.

RIGHT TO NON-DISCRIMINATION

We, the Crypto Woke, shall not discriminate against you by altering the price of any of Crypto Woke’ products or services as you chose to exercise your rights under the CCPA.

GLOSSARY

Definitions – or the reasons behind the CCPA Privacy Notice as mentioned here and the respective meanings as follows:

Business purpose means “the use of personal information for the business’s or a service provider’s operational purposes”.

Commercial purpose means “to advance a commercial or economic interest, such as by inducing another person to buy, rent, lease, join, subscribe to, provide, or exchange products, goods, property, information, or services, or enabling or affecting, directly or indirectly, a commercial transaction”.

Verified Request (or Verifiable Request) means a request initiated by the residents of California on their own behalf, or on behalf of a California resident from whom they have received authorization, and that we can verify pursuant to its standard verification procedures.

olicy of Optionscapital.net

The Options Capital Trading Group (also referred to as “Options Capital”, “we”, “us” and “our”) and its subsidiaries’ operation (collectively defined as the “optionscapital.net”) is in effect as on “dd/mm/yy” by Crypto Woke for to be accessed by the customers (also defined as “customers”, “users”, “you”, “your” and “yours”).

Note: We, the Crypto Woke, have drafted this policy to help the user understand the legal features, limitations, and data sharing and storage mechanisms of this site. Furthermore, we operate in accordance with the clauses defined in the Privacy Policy and we reserve the right to change/alter/update our Privacy Policy at any time. By accessing and utilizing our, the Crypto Woke’, website and/or services, you agree that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy. And, hereby, acknowledge and consent to the collection, use and sharing of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. You shall be notified of the update/change in the Policy via web-based notification. And if you wish no further to agree with the updated Privacy Policy, you should cease the use of our services/website!

COLLECTING THE PERSONAL/NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

The primary purpose behind collecting information by us, the Crypto Woke, is to provide you with up-to-date information about our new arrivals, discounts, offers, and services. The information is also further employed to improve and enhance our website performance and further services as we speak of.

There are primarily two kinds of information collected, stored and used on our website/database:

  • Personal information

  • Non-personal information

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We, the Options Capital, collect and store your personal information – which discriminates you from other users – that includes the following:

  • Your name (first, middle, last)

  • Physical and/or email address

  • Contact number

  • Profile photo

  • Credit/Debit card number
    and other data that can be used to identify you.

Please note: the extent of personal information collected can be updated/changed and is subjected to changes in the Privacy Policy.

NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

Non-personally information collected by us, the Crypto Woke, is the type of data that does not allow for any discrimination between you and the other users. It includes but is not limited to details that comprise of the following non-personal data:

  • Number of web-visit logs

  • Website-visit time logs

  • GPRS location

  • Cookie-based data

  • Type of internet browser

  • Domain name

  • Internet Protocol (IP) address 

THE COLLECTION AND UTILIZATION OF INFORMATION

The user’s personal as well as non-personal information is collected by us, the Crypto Woke. through the following means:

  • Through sign-up/ registration details

  • Through complaints or feedback forms/emails

  • Through software like Google Analytics to analyze typical user behavior

  • Through web-based cookies

  • Through your web-browsers/operating system (iOS/Android/Windows/MAC)

  • Through web beacons/tags

  • Through mobile/ cell phone-based GPS

  • Through site interactions/communication

The user information is collected for the reasons mentioned below:

  • To verify a user’s identity

  • To carry out transactions on behalf of the customer

  • To provide our products and services

  • To help the user navigate by addressing their queries and other similar requests

  • To manage the user’s account, subscription and other billing purposes

  • To allow our signed-up third parties/service providers to provide services on our behalf

  • To personalize the user’s experience on the site

  • To detect and prevent fraud/scams

  • To market our products

  • To share new offers/discounts

Note: The means used to collect information by us, the Crypto Wokecan surpass the ones mentioned above. The user can choose to disable cookies/ tags/ web beacon at any time, however, the company will not be responsible for lack of seamless operation of the site as a result.

INFORMATION DISTRIBUTION

We, the Crypto Woke, may share your personal as well as non-personal information with signed-up collaborators/service providers/third parties in order to efficiently provide our services/offers to you. We share your information with:

  • Service providers/third-parties

  • Law enforcement/legal bodies and/or agencies

for smooth operations of our services (including but not limited to the database & server management and others as deemed required) as well as legal/lawful processes (including but not limited to matters regarding court orders, subpoenas under the civil or criminal category other compulsory disclosures as deemed fit).

  •  Transaction bodies

Basically payment processing providers for carrying out transactions.

  • Service/analytics providers

Note: The information shared is used to ensure smooth and legal business operations, to detect and prevent fraud/scams on behalf of users/third-parties/service providers, in order to assess and resolve the issues regarding the violation of users, third-party service providers or both, to process transactions on behalf of the user, to improve our services, to abide by agreements with the third-parties/service-providers and to carry out our marketing campaigns.

PERSONAL/NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION ACCESS & SECURITY

We, the Options Capital, provide you/user/customer with authorized access to his/her personal as well as non-personal information on our web-platform. We always keep a copy of your originally provided personal/non-personal information and that retained information, as well as the updated user information, is used for purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy. Furthermore, we are liable to provide you with the information and access to which extent you can access your stored information on our website as well as to what extent you can alter/ change/update and/or correct that information.

Your personal, as well as non-personal information, shall be stored on our databases and servers. Your information thereby will be governed and stored by us and that shall be maintained by the signed-up third-party service providers. The information shall be stored keeping in view the up-to-date servers, security systems and other necessary steps to be taken in order to ensure your data’s safety and protection.

Note: we, the Crypto Woke, are prone to data theft and/or loss due to unavoidable circumstances, including natural disasters and system failures. We shall not, therefore, be liable to any losses occur due to the later reasons. 

GDPR SUPPLEMENT TO PRIVACY POLICY OF “OPTIONSCAPITAL.NET”

This GDPR Supplement to the Privacy Policy of the Crypto Woke.net has been hereby made effective as of dd/mm/yy, owned and run by Options Capital (referred to as “Options Capital”, “we”, “us” or “our”). Our, the Crypto Woke’ GPDR policy supplements this aforementioned Privacy Policy for the citizens of the European Union and applies to the domain of the United States as well – for the company being based in the United States. 

This GDPR supplement complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the Protection of Natural Persons with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and on the Free Movement of Such Data and Repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (the “GDPR”).

This GDPR Supplement applies only to the residents of the European Union and anyone to whom Crypto Woke offers its goods and services, or who access the website and may be subject to monitoring or collection of personal data by Crypto Woke. These include, but not limited to, as when you browse the Site, register for a membership, or use our goods or services available on our website and when you will be providing specific information to us that in turn could be used to identify you. And hence, we will collect, use and share certain information about you (the “user”) for various purposes as set forth in the Privacy Policy and this GDRP supplement.

LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING

We, the Crypto Woke team, upon legal grounding, collect and utilize your personal as well as non-personal information under the particular circumstances as having been previously mentioned in this Privacy Policy

We process information about you in order to provide our services in accordance with our Terms and Conditions, for example, to send you important service updates. We also process information about you where it is in our lawful interests to do so and not overridden by your rights. Such actions are taken by our team in order to prevent any theft, illegal use or any copyright violation of the content posted on our web-platform or any other medium. In some cases, we are liable to utilize your personal as well as non-personal information to prevent any misuse of your identity or the well-being of other third parties.

USER RIGHTS

RIGHTS TO ACCESS

As the user, you have the right to access the following information regarding our, the Crypto Woke’ services/policies/procedures:

  • The purpose of the data processing

  • The categories of personal data accessed

  • The list of receivers who has access to your personal and/or non-personal information

  • The period for which your personal information will be stored

  • The right to update/alter/change/correct your personal as well as non-personal information

  • Whether we use your personal data for automated decision-making

  • The process by which we collect your personal as well non-personal information

  • Where the Crypto Woke intends to transfer your personal data to a third country or international organization.

Apart from this, we, the Crypto Woke, are liable to provide you with a portable copy of your data that has been stored by us.

RIGHTS OF MODIFICATION/CORRECTION

You have a right to obtain from us, the Crypto Woke team, the modification/correction of inaccurate personal data concerning you.

RIGHTS OF ERASURE

You have a right of erasure to obtain from us, the Crypto Woke team, the erasure of your personal data based on any of the following grounds:

  • You can erase your personal data, if and only if, that particular personal and/or non-personal information is not required by us to carry out the process/utilization as we do carry out under normal circumstances. 

  • We, the Crypto Woke team, collected or processed your personal data on the basis of your consent and you have since withdrawn your consent.

  • We, the Crypto Woke team, are liable to stop the processing of your personal and/or non-personal data if we do not legally/lawfully reserve the right to process your data any further. 

RIGHT TO RESTRICT/OBJECT DATA UTILIZATION/PROCESSING

If we, the Crypto Woke team, are unknowingly processing your personal as well as non-personal information on no legal groundings, then you reserve the right to impose and challenge our processing of your identifiable information immediately. Furthermore, we are also reliable to withstand the processing of your information for any marketing or whatsoever purposes as mentioned in this Privacy Policy before, until further notice.

RIGHT TO DOWNLOADING DATA

We, the Crypto Woke team, are liable to provide you with a portable copy of your personal and/or non-personal data in a machine-readable and properly structured format upon request. 

RIGHT TO DROP-OUT CONSENT DATA UTILIZATION/PROCESSING

Your processing of the personal as well as non-personal information by us, the Crypto Woke, is subjected to the consent you have provided to us. And with this consent drawn out by you, we are no more liable to processing your data legally any further.

RIGHT TO COMPLAINT

We, the Crypto Woke team, are liable to coordinate and participate in any complaint that has been submitted by you to the Supervisory/Legislative Authorities against our processing/utilization of your personal and/or non-personal information.

CALIFORNIA CONSUMER PRIVACY ACT

PRIVACY NOTICE FOR THE RESIDENTS OF CALIFORNIA

The California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) allows the residents of California to exercise their right to approach the information stored by us, the Crypto Woke – the kind of information that we collect and use regarding you. This CCPA Privacy Notice also provides information to California residents about what kind of information that is stored by us can be accessed by you.

Disclaimer: We, the Crypto Woke are liable to share with you that we collect the information for business and commercial purposes only. 

RIGHT TO KNOW ABOUT THE COLLECTED PERSONAL/NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

We, The Crypto Woke, reserve the right to collect the personal as well as non-personal information about you through multiple mediums and these include but are not limited to the following ones:

  • Personal information such as your name, contact number, profile picture, email address, location and other information that can help in discriminating you from others.

  • Non-personally information about you, such as demographic information, location, age, gender, and data log based on your use of our website.

RIGHT TO REQUEST INFORMATION REGARDING PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED OR DISCLOSED

We, the Crypto Woke, are liable to provide you with the information that has been accessed, stored and processed by us within the last 12 months. This information covers:

  • The categories and specific elements of personal as well as non-personal information that has been collected/stored by us about you.

  • Categories of sources/medium by virtue of which your personal and/or non-personal information is collected.

  • Our purpose for collecting or sharing a user’s personal information.

  • Identification and categories of the signed-up third-party/service providers to whom we provide access to your personal and/or non-personal information as deemed fit.

Upon receipt of a Verified Request on your behalf, we will gather and share the personal information stored by us, the Crypto Woke team.

RIGHT TO OMIT YOUR PERSONAL/NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

We, the Options Capital team, are liable to delete/erase/omit your personal and/or non-personal information upon a written request. In order to request that we delete your sensitive/ private information, you need to follow the instructions for submitting a Verifiable Request to delete your personal information. Upon receipt of a Verifiable Request and confirmation from you regarding deletion, we will delete your personal information, and we will also instruct all of our service providers who happen to maintain your personal information on our behalf to also delete & omit your personal information from their records altogether.

RIGHT TO KNOW OPTIONS CAPITAL SALE OF YOUR PRIVATE INFORMATION

We, the Crypto Woke, do not sell, rent out or share (except with the authorized and signed-up parties) the personal information that is collected from clients, users or prospects.

RIGHT TO NON-DISCRIMINATION

We, the Crypto Woke, shall not discriminate against you by altering the price of any of Crypto Woke’ products or services as you chose to exercise your rights under the CCPA.

GLOSSARY

Definitions – or the reasons behind the CCPA Privacy Notice as mentioned here and the respective meanings as follows:

Business purpose means “the use of personal information for the business’s or a service provider’s operational purposes”.

Commercial purpose means “to advance a commercial or economic interest, such as by inducing another person to buy, rent, lease, join, subscribe to, provide, or exchange products, goods, property, information, or services, or enabling or affecting, directly or indirectly, a commercial transaction”.

Verified Request (or Verifiable Request) means a request initiated by the residents of California on their own behalf, or on behalf of a California resident from whom they have received authorization, and that we can verify pursuant to its standard verification procedures.